- Aluminum Stearate -
Skin Deep Rating
Anti-caking agent, Coloring, Emulsifier, Thickening agent-(water-soluble)
Aluminum Stearate is an Aluminum salt of a Stearic Acid.
It helps stabilize the unstable emulsification of other ingredients that are not mixed well together in cosmetics and
it plays a role in controlling cosmetics' viscosity with non-water-soluble thickening agent and has a function to suppress the secretion of sweat.